Incident Ilyushin Il-2 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 93168

Date:Friday 5 May 1944
Time:10:52
Type:Ilyushin Il-2
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:15 km NW of Sevastopol over Black Sea -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
IL-2 was shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter Ace Gerhard Barkhorn from JG 52, 15 km NW of Sevastopol over Black Sea.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_aerial_victories_claimed_by_Gerhard_Barkhorn