ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 93427
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 16 July 1944 |
Time: | 08:48 |
Type: | Ilyushin Il-2 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter ace Anton "Toni" Hafner in his Bf 109G-6.
Sources:
http://www.luftwaffe.cz/hafner.html 