Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XX KB105,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 93977

Date:Wednesday 7 March 1945
Time:14:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XX
Owner/operator:7 OTU RCAF
Registration: KB105
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RCAF stn Debert, Nova Scotia -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RCAF Debert, NS
Destination airport:RCAF Debert
Narrative:
Mosquito KB105: Took off for a Training flight. 07/03/1945
The aircraft swung on landing, hit snow bank and overturned at 14:35 hrs. Damage Cat.A.
Crew:
F/Lt (136415) Alfred Ernest COLL (pilot) RAFVR: Ok
Sgt (1183581) Dennis Frank BRICE (nav.) RAFVR: Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txt
2.https://torontoaviationhistory.com/wp-content/uploads/Mosquito-crashes-in-Canada.pdf
3.ORB 7 OTU RCAF