Incident North American P-51 Mustang ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 94004

Date:Thursday 22 March 1945
Time:c. 12:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic P51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American P-51 Mustang
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cottbus-Bautzen-Dresden -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter ace Franz Schall flying a Messerschmitt Me 262 jet fighter.

Sources:

http://www.luftwaffe.cz/schall.html