Accident Shenyang J-6? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 94474

Date:xx Sep 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shenyang J-6?
Owner/operator:China Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kunming, Yunnan Province -
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Military pilot Farong ZHAO died in an accident: perhaps a crash of Shenyang J-6, which at that time was the most commonly used fighter in China.

Sources:

https://baike.baidu.com/item/%E8%B5%B5%E5%8F%91%E7%86%94/57822468