Accident North American B-25J Mitchell 07,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 94755

Date:Monday 13 March 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American B-25J Mitchell
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force - 12th Squadron
Registration: 07
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Xuzhou, Jiangsu Province -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Belly-landed after being attacked by a Soviet Lavochkin La-11. One gunner KIA; other occupants became POW.

Crew: Xiwen SUN, et al.

Sources:

http://www.acig.org/artman/publish/article_170.shtml
https://www.sohu.com/a/283967882_99993499
https://www.cchere.com/topic/1436574