Accident North American F-86E Sabre ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 94779

Date:Tuesday 14 September 1965
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86E Sabre
Owner/operator:32 Wg Pakistan AF (PAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Railway Goods Yard, Gurdaspur Station -   India
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
13/14th September 1965; F-86 Sabre of 32 Wing,PAF. Flew at too low level during an attack on goods yard of Gurdaspur Station - hit by fragments of exploding wagons. Pilot Sqn. Ldr. Alauddin "Butch" Ahmed ejected - believed killed during parachute descent

Sources:

http://www.acig.org/artman/publish/article_327.shtml
http://web.archive.org/web/20170830215907/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/Country-By-Country/Pakistan.htm