Incident Republic F-84 Thunderjet ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 94824

Date:Sunday 28 December 1952
Time:
Type:Republic F-84 Thunderjet
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by Chinese anti-aircraft artillery. Ther operation described by the chinese gunner is not confirmed in the Unites States of America databases. one of the Hypotheses is that it happen in another date, but in this case the memory of him is very vivid, or the air operation was held over prohibited territory for which the USA denies what happen.

Sources:

http://dangshi.people.com.cn/n1/2017/0721/c85037-29420197.html