Incident ASJA L 1 Viking SE-FYR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 94993

Date:Thursday 9 August 1934
Time:
Type:ASJA L 1 Viking
Owner/operator:Stockholms Tidningen
Registration: SE-FYR
MSN: 2
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Drevviken, S Stockholm -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Stockholm
Destination airport:Linköping
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing due to engine failure en route Linköping to have the engine replaced..
The registration "SE-FYR" was reused for another ASJA (Viking II) also for "Stockholms Tidningen".

Sources:

flyghistoria.org