Accident Mil Mi-8AMT RA-22158,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 95027

Date:Sunday 28 April 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8AMT
Owner/operator:Yeniseisky Meridian
Registration: RA-22158
MSN: 59489607289
Year of manufacture:1993
Fatalities:Fatalities: 8 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:74 km from Yermakskoye -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit power lines in fog and crashed; Krasnoyarsk Gouverneur Alexander Iwanowitsch Lebed (52) and pilot V. Belov killed.

Sources:

1. http://www.sramble.nl/sovdb.htm