Accident Parker Teenie Two N6186,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9873

Date:Saturday 9 June 1973
Time:10:56
Type:Parker Teenie Two
Owner/operator:
Registration: N6186
MSN: 5-10154
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tuckerton, Nj -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
last flight bfr acdt 3/11/72 last solo flight 9/20/52. Aircraft prep hi speed taxi test Pilot tkof-1st flight.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC74FHD20
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB