Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 210A Centurion N9530X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245291

Date:Sunday 29 November 2020
Time:22:38 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210A Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N9530X
MSN: 21057830
Year of manufacture:1961
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Portland, OR -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Portland, OR
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged during a gearup landing at an airport in Portland, Oregon. The pilot was uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:29-NOV-20,PORTLAND,N9530X
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult

https://4.bp.blogspot.com/-jBPEg5TkujA/VxRPtCwteYI/AAAAAAAAJQ0/V677Nuz-1WEK5rA_R9lk4GWGlrmVKylnwCLcB/s1600/DSC_0026.JPG (photo)