Incident cropduster ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248212

Date:Wednesday 24 February 2021
Time:10:00
Type:cropduster
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San José de Bácum, Yaqui valley -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A cropduster plane crashed under unknown circumstances in San José de Bácum, Yaqui valley. The pilot sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.elimparcial.com/sonora/ciudadobregon/Se-desploma-avioneta-en-el-Valle-del-Yaqui-20210224-0019.html